2011 Schedule

 2011 Midget Fall Classic Schedule 

Saturday, October 8th, 2011 / Foxboro Sports Center, Foxboro, Ma

Div.
Time
Rink
Home Team
Vs.
Away Team
U16
7:00am
1
South Shore Kings
vs.
Red Rangers (Duarte)
U18
7:10am
2
South Shore Kings
vs.
Red Rangers
U16
8:40am
1
N.E. Jr. Falcons
vs.
Red Rangers U16
U16
8:50am
2
Dynamos
vs.

Lowell Jr. River Hawks

U18
10:20am
1
Boston Advantage
vs.
Dynamos
U16
10:30am
2

Boston Advantage (Blue)

vs.
Kick Ice Coyotes
U16
12:00pm
1
South Shore Kings
vs.
New Jersey Freeze
U16
12:10pm
2
Boston Warrior
vs.
Red Rangers (Duarte)
U18
1:40pm
1
Red Rangers
vs.
Lehigh Valley Flames
U18
1:50pm
2

South Shore Kings

vs.
Springfield Rifles
U16
3:20pm
1
N.E. Jr. Falcons
vs.
Kick Ice Coyotes
U16
3:30pm
2

Boston Advantage (Blue)

vs.
Red Rangers (U16)
U16
5:00pm
1

Boston Advantage (Black)

vs.
Springfield Rifles
U16
5:10pm
2
Connecticut Chiefs
vs.

Rhode Island Saints

U16
6:40pm
1
Boston Jr. Bruins
vs.
Tampa Bay Lightning
U16
6:50pm
2
Cape Cod Whalers
vs.
New Jersey Colonials
U16
8:20pm
1
Arizona Hockey Union
vs.
Ashburn Xtreme
U18
8:30pm
2

Ontario Hockey Academy

vs.
Pro Ambitions
 
 
 

Saturday, October 8th, 2011 / CDL Raynham, Ma

Div.
Time
Rink
Home Team
Vs.
Away Team
U16
10:30am
1

Boston Advantage (Black)

vs.
Connecticut Chiefs
U16
12:10pm
1
Boston Jr. Bruins
vs.
New Jersey Colonials
U18
1:50pm
1
Boston Jr. Bruins
vs.

District 10 Bulldogs

U18
3:30pm
1
Boston Advantage
vs.
Pro Ambitions
U18
5:10pm
1
Cape Cod Whalers
vs.
New Jersey Freeze
U18
6:50pm
1
Lehigh Valley Flames
vs.
Springfield Rifles
U16
8:30pm
1
Boston Warrior
vs.
New Jersey Freeze
 

Sunday, October 9th, 2011 / Foxboro Sports Center, Foxboro, Ma

Div.
Time
Rink
Home Team
Vs.
Away Team
U16
7:00am
1
Connecticut Chiefs
vs.
Springfield Rifles
U16
7:10am
2

Rhode Island Saints

vs.

Boston Advantage (Black)

U18
8:40am
1
Red Rangers
vs.
Springfield Rifles
U18
8:50am
2
District 10 Bulldogs
vs.

New Jersey Freeze

U16
10:20am
1
New Jersey Colonials
vs.
Tampa Bay Lightning
U16
10:30am
2
Cape Cod Whalers
vs.

Boston Jr. Bruins

EJ
12:00pm
1
EJHL Game
vs.
EJHL Game
U18
12:10pm
2
Cape Cod Whalers
vs.

Boston Jr. Bruins

U18
1:50pm
2
South Shore Kings
vs.
Lehigh Valley Flames
U18
3:00pm
1

Ontario Hockey Academy

vs.
Boston Advantage
U18
3:30pm
2
Pro Ambitions
vs.
Dynamos
U16
4:40pm
1
South Shore Kings
vs.
Boston Warrior
U18
5:10pm
2
Boston Jr. Bruins
vs.
New Jersey Freeze
U18
6:20pm
1
Cape Cod Whalers
vs.
District 10 Bulldogs
U16
6:50pm
2
Red Rangers (Duarte)
vs.
New Jersey Freeze
U16
8:00pm
1
Arizona Union Hockey
vs.

Lowell Jr. River Hawks

U16
8:30pm
2
Ashburn Xtreme
vs.
Dynamos
 
Sunday, October 9th, 2011 / CDL Raynham, Ma
Div.
Time
Rink
Home Team
Vs.
Away Team
U18
8:00am
1

Ontario Hockey Academy

vs.
Dynamos
U16
9:40am
1

Boston Advantage (Blue)

vs.
N.E. Jr. Falcons
U16
11:20am
1

Rhode Island Saints

vs.
Springfield Rifles
U16
1:00pm
1
Dynamos
vs.

Arizona Hockey Union

U16
2:40pm
1

Lowell Jr. River Hawks

vs.
Ashburn Xtreme
U16
4:20pm
1
Red Rangers U16
vs.
Kick Ice Coyotes
U16
6:00pm
1
Cape Cod Whalers
vs.
Tampa Bay Lightning
 

Monday, October 10th, 2011 / Foxboro Sports Center, Foxboro, MA (Playoffs)

U16 DIVISION

 U16  8:00am

Rink 1
Bracket 4 Winner
vs.

Bracket 5 Winner    (Game 1)

U16  10:00am

Rink 2
Bracket 2 Winner
vs.

Bracket 3 Winner    (Game 2)

 U16 10:10am
Rink 1

Bracket 1 Winner

vs.

Game 1 Winner       (Game 3)

 U16 12:30pm
Rink 2

Game 2 Winner    (CHAMPIONSHIP)

vs.

Game 3 Winner       (Game 4)

U18 DIVISION
 U18 9:00am
Rink 1
Bracket 1 Winner
vs.

Bracket 3 Winner    (Game 5)

 U18 9:10am
Rink 2

Bracket 2 Winner

vs.

Wild Card                (Game 6)

 U18 11:10am
Rink 2

Game 5 Winner     (CHAMPIONSHIP)

vs.

Game 6 Winner       (Game 7)